468x60 Ads


هجرة العمالة الماهرة الي كندا


هجرة العمالة الماهرة الي كندا
 

تختار كندا سنويا بحدود 50 الف مهاجر و قد تستغرق عملية اختيارك و قبولك من قبل السلطات الكندية الرسمية حوالى 3-4 سنوات و قد تكلف اجور الحاميين و الاستشاريين و صرفيات اخرى بحدود 2000-4000 دولار و يتطلب من صاحب الطلب احتساب النقاط التي مطلوب تحقيقها و هي 69 نقطة

يدخل تصنيف العمالة الماهرة ضمن «الفئة الاقتصادية» التي تضم أيضا رجال الأعمال. وتهتم كندا كثيرا بالعمالة الماهرة التي يمكنها التنافس بفاعلية تامة والنجاح في اقتصاد البلاد الذي يعتمد على المعرفة.

وتركز اللوائح الجديدة لقانون الهجرة وحماية اللاجئين على التعليم العالي والقدرات اللغوية والخبرات العملية بدلا من التركيز فقط على الخبرة في وظيفة معينة.

وتستحوذ فئة العمالة الماهرة على نصيب الأسد من أعداد المهاجرين إلى كندا في كل عام. وتأكيدا لذلك تشير أرقام الهجرة للعام 2002 إلى منح وضع الإقامة الدائمة لـ123 ألفا و357 مهاجرا ضمن فئة العمالة الماهرة من أصل 203 ألفا و909 مهاجرا جديدا.


ويتم تقييم طلبات الهجرة ضمن هذه الفئة وفقا لـ«نظام اختيار نقطي». وهناك 6 عوامل يتم على أساسها منح النقاط. ولكي تتم الموافقة على طلبات الهجرة ضمن فئة العمالة الماهرة يجب على مقدم الطلب التالي:


1) أن تكون لديه خبرة لا تقل عن سنة واحدة خلال العشر سنوات الماضية في وظيفة إدارية أو مهنة تتطلب درجة جامعية أو كلية أو تدريب تقني كما هو موصوف في «التصنيف الوظيفي القومي» والذي يعرف رمزيا بـNOC وقامت بتطويره إدارة تطوير الموارد البشرية الكندية HRDC.

2) لديه إدخارات مالية كافية لرعاية نفسه وعائلته في كندا.



و تحتسب النقاط كالتالى :

Your application to come to Canada as a skilled worker will also be assessed against a point system consisting of six selection factors. The six selection factors are:
Factor 1
Education
Maximum 25 points
 Factor 2
Ability in English and or French
Maximum 24 points
 Factor 3
Experience
Maximum 21 points 
Factor 4
Age
Maximum 10 points
 Factor 5
Arranged employment in Canada
Maximum 10 points 
Factor 6
Adaptability
Maximum 10 points
Total
Maximum 100 points

Pass Mark
67 points

You can assess your qualifications using the skilled worker self-assessment test from Citizenship and Immigration Canada. The test is available on our website. The current pass mark is 67 points for all factors combined.
If your score is the same or higher than the pass mark, then you may qualify to immigrate to Canada as a skilled worker. Review the information about immigrating to Canada as a skilled worker and decide if you want to apply.
Below is a detailed description of all factors that are to be assessed.


Skilled workers and professionals: Self-assessment test

The self-assessment test will help you determine if you would earn enough points in the six selection factors to qualify as a skilled worker immigrant. Note: you must meet the minimum requirements for your application to be eligible for processing. Use our eligibility tool to see if you would meet the minimum requirements.
This test is only for guidance. A Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) officer will make a decision about your application based on the information you provide.
The information from the test is for your use only. CIC does not keep a record of these results. If you want to keep a record, you can print or save your results from your computer.
Pass mark
The current pass mark is 67. The pass mark could change. You should check for updated information on a regular basis.
Who should take the test?
You should take this test to help you decide if you want to apply to immigrate to Canada as a skilled worker. If you are married or in a common-law relationship, you both should take the test to see who scores the most points. The person with the most selection points should apply as the principal applicant.

المصدر

عرب كندا أول و أكبر دليل عربى كندى على الانترنت لكل المقيمين و المهاجرين الى كندا 
http://arabcanada.blogspot.com/





Sameera Chathurangaتابعنا وشاركناعلى الفيسبوك

^_^ Group Hegra On facebook

هناك 6 تعليقات:

  1. محمد المصرى20 فبراير، 2011 6:27 ص

    Federal Skilled Worker applications are assessed based on an applicant's ability to become economically established upon immigration to Canada.

    Find out if you qualify In order to qualify for a Canada Immigration (Permanent Resident) Visa, Canadian Federal Skilled Worker (Professional) applicants must:

    Have at least one year of continuous full-time or equivalent paid work experience in the past 10 years in one of the 29 qualifying occupations; or
    Qualify for Arranged Employment with a full-time permanent job offer from a Canadian employer.

    In addition, Canada Federal Skilled Worker (Professional) applicants must attain at least 67 points based on Citizenship and Immigration Canada's (CIC) immigration selection factors.
    The selection factors are summarized as follows:

    Education: Applicants are awarded up to 25 points.
    Language Skills: Applicants are awarded up to 24 points.
    Work Experience: Applicants are awarded up to 21 points for paid work experience acquired in the last 10 years. A minimum of 15 points is required.
    Age: Applicants are awarded up to 10 points.
    Arranged Employment: Applicants are awarded up to 10 points.
    Adaptability: Applicants are awarded up to 10 points.
    Whatever the number of points awarded, Canadian Immigration Visa Officers always have the discretion to accept or refuse an application based on a substituted evaluation.

    In addition to meeting the above criteria, applicants must show that they have sufficient settlement funds to support themselves and their dependants after arrival in Canada. Applicants and their dependants must also undergo medical examinations and security clearances as part of the Canadian immigration application process.

    Total Number of Applications processed to date
    There is a cap applied to the number of Federal Skilled Worker (Professional) applications that will be processed by Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC).

    Processing Times
    Federal Skilled Worker (Professional) Processing Times vary from one Canadian Immigration Visa office to another.

    Processing Fees
    Federal Skilled Worker (Professional) Government Processing Fees vary with exchange rates.

    Federal Skilled Worker Application Process
    Learn more about how the process works, from the very start to landing as a Permanent Resident.

    Applicants intending to reside in Montreal or another city in the Province of Quebec are subject to the Quebec selection criteria.

    For more information on the Federal Skilled Worker Program, see our Federal Skilled Workers FAQ.

    Visit our Occupation Profiles for information about current employment prospects in Canada for these occupations.

    ردحذف
  2. لو عاوز اقدم فى الهجرة دى ابدا ازاى

    ردحذف
  3. السلام عليكم انا مصعب محمد حورية حلب من ارض الحمرة الاصل من ادلب جبل الزوية قرية بسامس النفوس احسم انا اطلب المساعدة ارجوكم ارجوكم كل الرجاء ان تسعدوني اريد الذهاب الى كندا او السويد الان انا مقيم في تركيا منذ شهرين ونصف ولم اجد عمل انا اتكلم الانكليزية لا اتكلم اللغة التركية ولا استطيع الذهاب الى سورية لئنها خطر على حياتي كثيرا كثيرا و انا يضا احب ان اعيشة في تلكا البلدان وهذة الاميل السكايبي mosaab19881 (F)

    ردحذف
  4. السلام عليكم انا قدمه الطلب الى كبيك في 30.11.2012. وبعد يومين اعطوني النمبر. وحتى اليوم لم اسمع شيئ عن الطلب الهجره اخوكم محمود من فلسطين وشكرآ

    ردحذف
  5. اول حاجة مجهود رائع مقدم منكم مشكورين عليه . انا لو لو حاصل علي دبلوم صنايع خمس سنوات قسم ميكانيكا وبعدها بكالريوس هندسة قسم عمارة . احصل علي كم نقطة من خانة ال Education في تصنيف النقط

    ردحذف
  6. مع العلم انها شهادات مصرية

    ردحذف